S3 Air
CPT Bruce Braun Sep 67-Nov 67
CPT Dick Guthrie Jan 68
CPT Robert Ashley Jun 68
CPT Anthony Neglia Nov 68-Jan 69
CPT Craig Cording Mar 69-Jul 69
1LT Mike Chisam, Jun 70
Motor Officer
CPT Ron Dennis Sep 67 - Jan 68
CPT Mortimer Murphy Jun 68-Aug 68
CPT Vilnis Gailitis Aug 68-Dec 68
1LT Theodore Dennis Dec 68-May 69
1LT Ray Sarlin May 69-Jun 69
Bn Commo Officer
1LT Noel Allgood Jun 68-Aug 68
1LT David Bess Aug 68-Oct 68
CPT James Filson Oct 68-Sep 69
Battalion Surgeon
CPT Ray Cave, Sep 67 - Jul 68
CPT Ralph Macek, Jul 68 - Oct 68
CPT Larry Dossey, Nov 68 - Oct 69 CPT Heard, Oct 69-Sep 70
CPT Gall, Sep 70 - Dec 70
Medical Platoon Leader
CPT Chuck McAleer Sep 67- Aug 68
1LT Brown(?)
2LT Katzman -Dec 70
Chaplain
CPT Joe Dulany, Sept 67 -Apr 68
CPT Wilson G. Parks, Sep 69 - Sep 70
CPT Horton, Sep 69 - Dec 70
Supply Section Leader
CW2 Andrew J. Hammond Sep 67-Sep 68
CW2 Verl D. Lantz, Oct 68-Sep 69
CW2 Gene Quimby, Sep 69-
CW2 Mills -Dec 70
Automotive Maintenance Technician
CW2 James B. Woodruff Jan 67-Sep 68
CW2 James A. Turner Sep 68-Sep 69
CW2 Gus Ettledorf -Dec70 |
S1 Administration NCO
S2 Intelligence NCO
SFC Richard Kerr Sep 67-Aug 68
MSG Aaron Gage Aug 68-Aug 69
S3 Operations NCO
MSG Phillip Larson 9/67-9/68 (passed away Aug 2001)
MSG Herman Allmendinger 1/69-6/69
S4 Unit
Supply Specialist
SFC Alfred Ludwig 5/68-5/69
SFC Jim Hobbs 9/69-9/70
A Company First Sergeant
1SG Malcolm Dulac 9/67-5/68 (KIA May 5)
SFC Harold Machado
1SG Smith (early 69)
B Company First Sergeant
1SG Donald Bridges 9/67-9/68
1SG Rogers (Possibly George E. Rodgers)(early 69)
C Company First Sergeant
1SG Sammie C. Blount 9/67-10/68
1SG Norman Nichols
1SG Francis Mondell 2/70-12/70
D Company First Sergeant
SFC Phillips
1SG Grady Lang 9/68-9/69
HQ & Headquarters Company First Sergeant
SFC Phillips
1SG Erwin (early 69)
Mechanical Maintenance Supervisor
1SG Kenneth Lee, 5/68-5/69
SFC Edwin Jackson 8/68-8/69
Medical NCO
PSG Charles Trotter 12/68-12/69
Food Service Specialist
SFC Joseph Lagree 7/68-7/69
SFC Herbert Jones 12/68-12/69 |
Scout Platoon Leader
1LT Dennis Driscoll Sep 67 - Nov 67
1LT Daniel White Jun 68-Sep 68
1LT James Edge Sep 68--Feb 69
1LT Talmadge Cain Jan 69-Aug 69
1LT James Lambert
SRAP Platoon Leader
SFC Eldridge H. Holloway
1LT Leon E. Walker
1LT Curtis E. Harper
1LT Albert L. Parsley, Jr. - Feb 69
1LT Floyd "Jay" Carter, III
Heavy Mortar Platoon Leader
1LT Charles Tilton Dec 67-Nov 68
1LT Kim Mitchell Sep 68-Aug 69
Mechanized Flame Platoon Leader
1LT Robert Ballard (KIA with Co B during Tet)
1LT Leslie Gisler Aug 68-Dec 68
MSG Larson, Ops NCO, FSB Catskill, July 68
|